Terms & Conditions L&S

General Information

Privacy Policy
This policy sets out how Leery & Sarchi Group will handle the personal information that you may
disclose to us when you use a Leery & Sarchi Group website or other Leery & Sarchi Group services.
This policy contains information on how Leery & Sarchi Group collects, uses, discloses and stores
personal information. The policy can be broadly summed up by this statement: Leery & Sarchi Group
will not sell or rent your information to another party and will only use your personal
information for the purpose of providing the products and services you have requested from us.
What types of personal information will Leery & Sarchi Group collect?
Leery & Sarchi Group will only collect the personal information that it needs to help you enjoy the full
range of Leery & Sarchi Group services. This means that when you use a Leery & Sarchi Group
website or other Leery & Sarchi Group services, Leery & Sarchi Group may collect personal
information such as your name, address, telephone number, email address and age.
Leery & Sarchi Group does not collect sensitive information (for example: medical history) from users
of the Leery & Sarchi Group website.
How Leery & Sarchi Group collects personal information
We collect personal information from you if you buy something from us, if you subscribe to our
newsletter(s), if you sign up for an account with us and also if you enter a Leery & Sarchi Group
competition.
We may also collect personal information, when you use a Leery & Sarchi Group site, by using
cookies, recording your IP address and other statistical methods.
When you share personal information with us, we will use our best endeavours to store and protect it
securely. We will use SSL encryption to help us with this task.
How we use your personal information
In general, Leery & Sarchi Group will only use your personal information to provide the product or
service that you have requested from us. More specifically, Leery & Sarchi Group may use your
personal information to:
 Communicate with you to facilitate your order
 Arrange delivery of the item(s) that you have ordered
 Take payment for the item(s) you have purchased
Leery & Sarchi Group may also use your personal information to assist you with product choices and
to keep you informed of changes to product ranges or special offers.
Leery & Sarchi Group uses cookies, IP addresses and other statistical information to improve our
websites, look at aggregated usage statistics, save items that are in your basket and provide other
personalized features throughout your time on our sites. We will also use it to generally examine how
our customers use and access our websites and services.
Leery & Sarchi Group will only communicate with you by email if you have provided us with your
email address and consented to receive email communication from Leery & Sarchi Group.
The Leery & Sarchi Group websites contains links to the sites of third parties. These third party sites
are not under the control of Leery & Sarchi Group. Please ensure that you visit the privacy policies of
those third party websites to be aware of their policy on the handling of personal information.
Who we share your personal information with
Our suppliers
We may share some of your personal information with the suppliers of the products sold on our sites.
This is only done to facilitate the delivery of the product(s) you have purchased. This would generally
include the delivery address, recipient's name and contact details if necessary.
Our logistics partners
We may share some of your personal information with our logistics partners so that they can deliver
the products you buy to the address you have given us. This would generally include the delivery
address, recipient's name and contact details if necessary
Our billing & security partners
We may share some of your personal information with our billing & security partners in order to
ensure that your payment is processed smoothly.
Federal or State police authorities
We may disclose your personal information to the relevant authority when required to do so by law, in
cases of fraud and where any threats are made against any of our employees, Leery & Sarchi Group or
the general public.
Related bodies corporate
We may disclose personal information to our related bodies corporate.
How you can control your personal information
You are entitled to gain access to personal information that Leery & Sarchi Group holds about you.
You may amend, correct or update this personal information at any time. If you would like to access
any of the personal information we have about you please contact us at admin@leeryandsarchi.com
If you would like to unsubscribe from receiving any of our commercial electronic messages, such as an
email, sent to you by Leery & Sarchi Group please visit the my account section. Your request to
unsubscribe will be actioned promptly.
Leery & Sarchi Group is bound by the National Privacy Principles. Please visit
http://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/privacy-act/national-privacy-principles for more information.

Security Information
When you browse our site and most importantly when you enter sensitive information (for example:
your name, email address, credit card numbers) into a form on our site we secure that information with
256 Bit SSL encryption. 256 Bit SSL encryption is the industry standard encryption technology. The
easiest way to tell if the information you're entering is secure is to look at the address bar in your
browser. If the URL starts with https:// then you're on a secure page.

Terms and Conditions
Welcome to Leery & Sarchi Group. We’re happy to have you here. We are committed to making our
Terms and Conditions as easy to read and understand as possible. If you have any questions, please
contact us.
About these Terms and Conditions
These Terms and Conditions, which include our Privacy Policy, set out the terms of the agreement
between you and Leery & Sarchi Group. By using our website, you unreservedly accept these Terms
and Conditions, including our Privacy Policy, and you agree that your use of our website, including
any purchase of goods from us, is subject to the terms thereof.
These Terms and Conditions cannot be varied without our written consent. We may update these
Terms and Conditions from time to time and the current version will always be shown on the Terms
and Conditions page of our website. We encourage you to read these Terms and Conditions, and
contact us if you have any particular questions. If you do not agree to these Terms and Conditions, you
must not use our website in any manner.
Accessing our website
We will not be liable if for any reason our website is unavailable at any time or for any period. From
time to time, we may need to restrict access to our website (wholly or partly).
You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for your own access to our website. You
are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our website through your Internet
connection are aware of these Terms and Conditions, and that they comply with them.
Special offers (e.g. Free shipping)
Please click here for terms and condition for all current special offers.

Free Shipping Exclusions
Free shipping may be offered at specified times and on specified products. Where free shipping is
offered it will only be available on selected products and to selected locations. Postcodes included or
postcodes not included from free shipping promotions are at our discretion.
Our product
We endeavour to ensure that all the products on our website are accurately described, and we rely on
information provided to us by our suppliers. Unfortunately, on some occasions it is possible that our
website will contain errors and we reserve the right to correct any errors or inaccuracies at any time,
including after you have placed an order. In some cases the products we offer for sale are hand-made or
made from natural or organic materials, and there may be small variations between the product
image(s) and the product you receive. This will always be stated on the individual product listing. We
endeavour to ensure that all colours are displayed accurately, but you should be aware that colours may
appear slightly differently on different displays and screens. The shade of colour from screen to screen
is not a fault or error. This will be classified as a change of mind and returning items based on change
of mind will be at the expense of the customer.
To the extent permitted by applicable law, we do not warrant that the product descriptions, colours,
information or other content available or offered on our website are accurate, complete, reliable,
current or error-free, nor do we make any warranty about the standard or quality of any of the products
offered via our website.
On rare occasions our suppliers find themselves unable to deliver products to us, or the products
delivered are not of sufficient quality or workmanship. We reserve the right to withdraw any products
from our website at any time and/or remove or edit any materials or content on our website. Whilst we
will make our best efforts to process all orders, there may be exceptional circumstances, which mean
that we may need to refuse to process an order after we have sent you an order confirmation, which we
reserve the right to do at any time, at our sole discretion. We will not be liable to you or any other third
party by reason of our withdrawing any product from our website, whether it has been sold or not,
removing or editing any materials or contents on our website, or for refusing to process or accept an
order after we have sent you the order confirmation.
Our website changes regularly
We aim to update our website regularly, and may change content at any time. If the need arises, we
may suspend access to our website, or close it indefinitely. We will use reasonable endeavours to
ensure our website contains accurate information and content, however, we reserve the right to update
our website as soon as an inaccuracy or error is brought to our attention.
Your order
After you have placed your order and we have processed your payment we will provide you with an
order confirmation by email. This email does not guarantee that the product(s) you have ordered is/are
available. It represents confirmation that we have received your order. Your order represents an offer to
purchase, which we accept when we dispatch your product(s) and send you an email confirming that
your product(s) has/have been dispatched. Once this email has been sent and the goods have been
handed over to the designated carrier, the contract between you and us is complete. The sale contract is
therefore concluded in Western Australia, Australia.
If delivery of an order will result in unacceptably high freight charges to Leery & Sarchi Group, we
reserve the right to contact you to request further shipping fees or to cancel an order prior to dispatch.
If we cancel your order in these circumstances we will issue a full refund to you.
In the unlikely event that a product is unavailable, we reserve the right to cancel your order prior to
dispatch. We will contact you by email as soon as possible to let you know. You may choose to have a
store credit to your account or a refund to the value of the unavailable product. We reserve the right not
to accept your order in the event that we are unable to obtain authorisation for payment, where we
suspect fraudulent activity, or where you do not meet the eligibility criteria set out, or otherwise
contemplated, within these Terms and Conditions or our website. We reserve the right to refuse to
process or refuse service to anyone at any time at our sole discretion.
Prices, payment and GST
All prices displayed on our website are in Australian dollars and include GST. All payments are
processed in Australian dollars. We accept payment by Visa, MasterCard and PayPal.
The retail price for each product is provided to us by our supplier and is shown alongside the sale price
for your reference. Prices are subject to change effective immediately upon posting to our website or
other form of notification.
In some cases our products may be sourced from international markets and may not be available for
sale elsewhere in Australia. In that case our supplier provides us with a retail price in Australian dollars
based upon a conversion of the price in the market from which the products were sourced. In cases
where our products have not previously been sold in any retail market, we work with our supplier to set
a retail price based upon the price of products we deem to be competitive products in the Australian
retail market.

Payment security
We use industry standard encryption to keep your personal information secure throughout the payment
process. We do not permanently store your credit card or bank information. We will not be liable for
any damages or losses (whether direct or indirect) caused if a member’s card is used fraudulently.
In an effort to prevent fraudulent use of credit cards or other payment options, we will undertake
reasonable efforts to validate the legitimacy of the order and payment method. This process may
include requesting proof of identity and a formal check on. However, we do not guarantee that we can
prevent the fraudulent use of such information by unauthorised third parties. In instances of high value
orders being placed and/or where we suspect your card may be at risk of fraudulent use, we will follow
internal company procedures to confirm the order is bona fide. Orders undertaking a formal check will
be placed on hold until we have received confirmation this transaction is legitimate. Where we cannot
reasonably rule out fraudulent card use prior to processing your order, we may decide to cancel the
order (notifying you via email).

Delivery
Delivery Fees: Delivery fees and times vary for different products and are calculated based on the size
and weight of your order and its destination. The delivery price for each order will be displayed during
the checkout process, prior to payment and order confirmation and included in the total price of your
order. Changes made to delivery address or delivery time after placing an order may incur additional
charges, which we reserve the right to request to add to your original delivery charge. Delivery
estimates calculated at checkout are based on delivery to the front door of a ground floor. Approval for
requests to have items delivered past this point must be requested prior to an order being placed. This is
a request and cannot be guaranteed. The request is based on courier availability and payment of this
service.
Delivery time: Each product listing includes the estimated dispatch time frame for that product.
Typically, items listed on the website will be dispatched from our warehouse within 24 to 72 business
hours. In some cases the estimated dispatch time frame will be longer, for example where items are
made to order. From time to time the delivery of specific items will exceed our usual stated delivery
window for reasons outside our control. We work hard to process all orders as quickly as possible and
we will send you an email to let you know when your item has been dispatched by us or if we
anticipate delays.
Risk in the products passes to you on commencement of delivery. We do not accept liability for any
loss, theft or damage to the products after delivery.
Delivery methods & locations: We work with a number of delivery partners and courier companies in
order to deliver nationwide; in some cases this may be handed to a third party to ensure remote areas
can be accommodated. Your order will be delivered to the delivery address provided by you during the
checkout process or as updated through our Customer Care team after your order is finalised.
Delivery is to a ground floor; if the delivery is in a multi-story building the delivery company will not
travel past the ground floor front door.
For larger high value items, we may be able to offer alternate delivery service, however this is not
available for all items and all areas. Our customer care team can confirm if this is available to your
order and area, applicable fees and charges will apply for this service.
We cannot deliver to PO boxes or Parcel Lockers because they're usually too small to accept most of
the items we sell. Most of our goods are delivered by courier or specialist furniture carrier directly to
your door and require a signature upon delivery.
Our delivery partner may leave a card at the address and you will need to pick up the delivery from
your an Australia Post outlet or contact the courier company to arrange for re-delivery.
We reserve the right to refuse delivery to specific locations for items we deem at high risk of loss or
damage, and also areas that are inaccessible with standard courier and delivery services. In this case,
you may choose to have an item delivered using your own couriers, in which case all insurance for loss
or damage to the order caused by the delivery will be your responsibility.
You agree to pay any shipping and handling charges presented to you at the time you make a purchase.
We deliver most products Australia-wide. In some cases, we will only be able to deliver products in
metropolitan areas. This information will be shown on the product listing. We are not able to accept
orders for international delivery at this time.
Delivery failure: It is important that you verify your information is correct before placing your order,
especially your delivery address. If the address provided is incorrect and the package is returned, you
will be billed for the additional shipping charges in order for your delivery to reach you. You agree to
this by placing an order with us, we reserve the right to pass on applicable charges to you if you
provide wrong address information. We also require a contact phone number, which may be used by
the courier to arrange delivery. If our delivery partner and we have been unable to deliver your order
due to your error or fault after 21 days or 2 attempts (whichever is sooner), we reserve the right to
cancel your order. In these circumstances we will refund you the price of your order, less the delivery
and handling fees incurred by us.

Next day dispatch
Next day dispatch applies to sale events and products displaying the 'Next Day Dispatch' icon.
Orders received and processed by us before 11:59pm AEST each business day will be dispatched on
the following business day. Orders received and processed by us on Friday or weekend days will be
dispatched on the following Monday. Please note that items will be dispatched directly from our
supplier. We will use our best endeavours to assist our supplier to dispatch within the estimated
timeframe, but it is always possible that delays will occur due to factors outside our control. Similarly,
delivery times may vary due to external factors beyond our control. Purchases are subject to our usual
Terms & Conditions.

RETURNS
30 day returns
We want you to love the products you buy from us. If you change your mind, you may return it to us
within 30 days of the date you received it, no questions asked.
You will be responsible for all shipping charges to facilitate a change of mind return. If you change
your mind, we will provide you with a store credit voucher in an amount equal to the price you paid for
the product, less all shipping costs. Please note we do not offer refunds for change of mind returns.
Items returned must be in 'as-new' condition. This means you have not used, assembled, damaged,
washed or laundered any of the items. Please return items secured in their original packaging. If you
cannot return an item 'as new' in its original packaging, a handling and restocking fee may apply up to
20% of the value of the item.
Non-returnable items excluded from all change of mind returns include:
 Products described as "made to order"
 Mattresses, bedding and pillows
 All forms of clearance stock (e.g. warehouse, showroom, floor stock etc.)
 Clearance items
 Personalised items
 Gift Cards
 Orders for commercial or non-domestic use
Within 5 business days of receiving your return, and subject to confirming it is in 'as-new' condition,
we will issue you with a store credit voucher via email in an amount equal to the price you paid for the
product, less the cost to ship the product to you and the return shipping back to the warehouse. The
return shipping cost is the same as the initial delivery fee.
Store credit voucher codes will be valid for one (1) year from the date of issue.
If you purchase an item with promotional shipping (discounted or free shipping) and you return it
because you change your mind, we will deduct the actual shipping costs from your store credit
voucher. Both the cost of shipping the item to you and the cost of the return shipping to the warehouse
will be deducted.
We will not accept returns delivered in person to our offices or warehouse facilities.

Damaged in transit
Unfortunately items are occasionally damaged in transit.
If an item arrives and the packaging or the item itself is clearly and significantly damaged, you should
take photos or video showing the damage, refuse to accept the delivery and contact us immediately.
We'll share your feedback with our delivery partners and suppliers to ensure our service and the quality
of packaging is improved.
If you notice that an item is damaged after it has been delivered to you, please take photos or video
clearly showing the damage and contact us as soon as possible, ideally within 3 business days of
receiving your delivery.
The type of remedy we offer will depend upon the circumstances. We will work collaboratively with
you to find an outcome that you're happy with. For example we may arrange to:
 Suggest a self repair (with an offer of compensation to you)
 Arrange a repair by a local tradesperson in your area (with an offer of compensation to you)
 Offer a partial or full store credit voucher or refund
 Replace the product (subject to availability)
 Arrange for the product to be returned to us or our supplier
If we require you to return the product to us, we will pay the cost of the return.
Wrong item delivered
Very occasionally we may accidentally ship the wrong item to you. If you have received an incorrect
item, let us know as soon as you can, ideally within 3 business days of receiving your delivery. We will
offer to send you the correct item and arrange for the pick up and return of the incorrectly shipped item
at no cost to you.

Faults and Warranty Claims
Leery & Sarchi group warrants all goods to be free from defects in materials and workmanship, and of
acceptable quality and durability for the purpose for which they are designed. Warranties and
guarantees are provided in accordance with Australian Consumer Law.
If an item arrives that is missing parts, is faulty, is defective or has been damaged during
manufacturing, please take photos or video clearly illustrating the problem and contact us as soon as
possible, ideally within 3 business days of receiving your delivery.
The best solution to any product fault depends on the nature of the fault itself, and the outcome that
works best for you. We will work collaboratively with you to find a solution that you're happy with.
For example we may arrange one or a combination of the following:
 Send you any missing parts or components
 Suggest a method self repair (with an offer of compensation to you)
 Arrange a repair by a local tradesperson in your area (with an offer of compensation to you)
 Replace the product (subject to availability)
 Offer you an alternative product
 Offer a partial or full store credit voucher or refund
You are entitled to a replacement or refund for a major failure and compensation for any other
reasonably foreseeable loss or damage. You are also entitled to have the goods repaired or replaced if
goods fail to be of acceptable quality and the failure does not amount to a major failure.
This Faults and Warranties policy does not cover:
 Normal wear and tear
 Damage arising from improper assembly or modification
 Damage arising from abnormal use or abuse
 Damage, wear and tear as a result of improper or lack of maintenance and/or care (e.g. fabric,
leather or timber)
 Damage to external or product packaging only
 Insignificant minor variations in dimensions, colour, grain or finish
 Insignificant minor imperfections or superficial blemishes

Refund Guarantee
Our Refund Guarantee is subject to the terms and conditions applicable to
'RETURNS'.
Cancellations
You may cancel an order, or part thereof, only before it has been dispatched to you, in this case you
will receive a store credit voucher or refund in the amount you paid for the product, including shipping.
As we endeavour to send your order to you as soon as possible, which often will be within 24 hours,
requests for cancellations need to be lodged as soon as practicable after ordering. Once items have
shipped, you cannot cancel them. Products described as "made to order" cannot be cancelled.
Exchange
Unfortunately we do not offer exchanges. Simply return your items in accordance with our returns
policy and place a new order.
Your consumer rights
The goods you purchase come with guarantees that cannot be excluded under the Australian Consumer
Law. If your product is faulty, broken or otherwise non-compliant with a consumer guarantee under the
Australian Consumer Law please contact us as soon as possible with your name and order number and
our customer care team will look after you.
Our rights
We reserve the right to refuse a return in cases where we cannot be reasonably satisfied that you
purchased the product from us and where we deem damage to a product to be due to fair wear and tear,
misuse, failure to use in accordance with manufacturer's instructions or failure to take reasonable care.

Manufacturer warranties
In some cases products offered for sale on our website may be subject to a separate manufacturer’s
warranty. This will be communicated on the relevant product page. In this case we request that you
contact the manufacturer directly. If the manufacturer is unable to assist you or you are not happy with
the resolution of your issue, please contact us for help. We will be happy to liaise with the
manufacturer for you but our liability will be limited to the refund of your purchase price.
Liability
To the extent permitted by law, we, our directors and employees, and third parties connected to us
hereby expressly exclude:
 All conditions, warranties and other terms which might otherwise be implied by statute,
common law or the law of equity.
 Any liability for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage incurred by any user in
connection with our website, products or services or in connection with the use, inability to
use, or results of the use of our website, any websites linked to it and any materials posted on
it, including, without limitation any liability for loss of income or revenue, loss or interruption
of business, loss of profits or contracts, loss of anticipated savings, loss of data, loss of
goodwill, wasted management or office time and for any other loss or damage of any kind,
however arising and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or
otherwise, even if foreseeable.
This does not affect our liability for death or personal injury arising from our negligence, nor our
liability for fraudulent misrepresentation, nor any other liability which cannot be excluded or limited
under applicable law.
Without limitation to the foregoing, we acknowledge that the laws in certain jurisdictions including
Australia may imply warranties and conditions or impose obligations on the supply of goods and
services through or by means of our website which cannot be excluded, restricted or modified except to
a limited extent. If any such laws apply, then to the fullest extent permitted by the law of the relevant
jurisdiction, and in the case of Australia to the extent permitted by the Competition and Consumer Act
2010 (Cth), our liability is limited and if any liability remains it will be limited to any one or more of
the following in our sole discretion:
 in the case of any goods, the replacement or repair of the goods, or the supply of equivalent
goods, or the payment of the cost of repairing or replacing the goods or supplying equivalent
goods; and
 in the case of any services, the supply of the services again or the payment of the cost of
having the services supplied again.
Without limitation to the foregoing, you agree that in no event shall our maximum aggregate liability
exceed the amount paid by you for the products in question. You agree to indemnify us, our directors,
employees and representatives from and against all actions, claims, suits, demands, damages, liabilities
or costs (including legal costs) arising from, or which is directly or indirectly related to the use of our
website, or any other products or services accessed via our website.
Intellectual property
We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights (including, without limitation,
trademarks and copyright) in our website, and in the material published on it (including, without
limitation, its look and feel, brands, logos and trademarks, information, graphics, photographs, content,
images, sounds, video, audio, text, layout, logos, button icons and the compilation and organisation
thereof, and all intellectual property rights contained therein). Those works are protected by intellectual
property laws around the world. All such rights are reserved.
You must not scrape or modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off,
downloaded or extracted in any way, and you must not use any content separately from any
accompanying text. Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of material on our
website must always be acknowledged.
You must not use any part of the materials on our website, services or e-commerce facilities for
commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from our licensors or us. If you print off,
copy or download any part of our website in breach of these Terms and Conditions, your right to use
our website will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the
materials you have made. You are not permitted to copy, publish or use any of the content in any way,
whether personal or commercial, without our prior written permission.
Third party websites
Where our website contains links or references to other sites, resources, products or services provided
by third parties, these links or references are provided for your information and convenience only. We
have no control over the contents of those sites, resources, products or services, and accept no
responsibility for them or for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them
(notwithstanding anything else contained herein).
Your linking to or from these sites, or use of, or reliance on such sites, resources, products or services
is at your own risk. You should carefully review the terms and conditions and privacy policies of all
off-website pages and other websites or third party suppliers that you visit or transact with. Links,
references or other connections to these sites, resources, products or services do not imply any
endorsement of them or any association with their owners, operators or advertising material (as the
context permits).
You may link to our home page provided your links do not damage our reputation or take advantage of
it, and you must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or
endorsement on our part where none exists. You must not establish a link from any website that is not
owned by you.
Our website must not be framed on any other site. Our site must not be utilised by third party web
crawlers (or similar) in order to scrape content from our site for any purpose. We reserve the right to
withdraw linking permission without notice.

Viruses and Hacking
You must not misuse our website by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans or other material which is
malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our website,
the server on which our website is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our website.
Whilst we do our best to ensure that our website is virus-free, you acknowledge that the Internet and ecommerce
facilities may attract unknown contingencies out of our control. Accordingly, we will not be
liable for any loss or damage caused by a virus, system failures or other technologically harmful
material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary
material due to your use of our website or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any
website linked to it. We always recommend all Internet users ensure they have up to date virus
checking software installed.

Email communication
You consent to receive communication from us electronically, either by email or by us posting notices
on our website and you agree that all communications that we provide to you electronically will satisfy
any legal requirement that a communication be in writing.
Facebook and Blog
The purpose of our Facebook page and our Blog is to provide Leery & Sarchi's fans with inspiration,
information on our sale events, access to special promotions plus the latest goings on at Leery & Sarchi
and from our circle of friends. You’re welcome to contribute your own comments, photos & videos.
To ensure a positive and respectful environment for everyone, we ask that you follow a few simple
guidelines when making a contribution: We’re all about making people feel good, specifically,
creating beautiful items for personal use or use within the home. We welcome contributions on this
topic. We’ll delete posts that we consider to be off-topic, spam, advertising, offensive, sexually
inappropriate, threatening, abusive, hateful, profane or defamatory towards a person, race, ethnicity,
entity, belief or symbol. We’re big supporters of lively, open discussion and we don’t shy away from
negative feedback from our customers, we simply deal with it in our usual professional, friendly
manner. However, we reserve the right to address factual errors or delete posts if we think it
appropriate or necessary to do so. We’re happy for our material to be shared (via Facebook’s "share"
functionality), but you should not copy our material and post it without attribution, nor use it for
commercial purposes or claim it as your own. We support the Facebook Statement of Rights and
Responsibilities, and our Facebook page adheres to relevant Facebook policies. We reserve the right
to ban users who don’t abide by these guidelines.

Other Policies
The Privacy Policy available on our website informs you of our practices regarding the collection, use
and disclosure of any information we collect from or about you. Our Privacy Policy forms part of these
Terms and Conditions. We process information about you in accordance with our Privacy Policy. By
using our website, you consent to such processing and you warrant that all data provided by you is
accurate. In order to purchase through our website, you will be requested to provide your personal
details, in particular, your real name, billing address, shipping address, mobile phone number and email
address. Furthermore, you will be required to provide payment details. By entering your payment
details you warrant that you are the authorised account holder and that the payment details you provide
on ordering are both valid and correct and you confirm that you are the person referred to in the billing
information provided. You shall comply with our policies and guidelines as apply from time to time.
Force Majeure
We shall not be responsible for any delay, suspension or failure arising out of any circumstances
outside of our reasonable control, including but not limited to, acts of God, governmental actions,
shipping, postal or other relevant transport strike, postal theft, failure or accident, lockouts or other
labour difficulty, war or national emergency, acts of terrorism, fire, explosion, flood, an act or omission
of a third party, inability to obtain any necessary materials, equipment, facilities or services, the failure
of performance provided by others, interruption of the internet or a website (such as Facebook) or
virus, accidents or breakdown of plant, machinery, software, hardware or communication network.

Applicable law
These Terms and Conditions, including our Privacy Policy are governed by the laws of Western Australia, Australia and are subject to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Western Australia.
Our website is available only to people who can form legally binding contracts under applicable law.

Variations
We may revise these Terms and Conditions at any time by amending this page. You are expected to
check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we made, as they are binding on you.
Some of the provisions contained in these Terms and Conditions may also be superseded by provisions
or notices published elsewhere on our website. Any changes are effective immediately upon posting to
our website. Your continued use of our website thereafter constitutes your agreement to all such
changed Terms and Conditions. Please read these Terms and Conditions before placing an order online
and check back often. If you do not agree to any change, then you must immediately stop using our
website.
Relationship
No agency, partnership, joint venture, employee-employer or franchisor-franchisee relationship is
intended or created between you and us by these Terms and Conditions.
Severability
If any provision in these Terms and Conditions is found to be invalid or unenforceable by a court of
law, such invalidity or unenforceability will not affect the remainder of these Terms and Conditions,
which will continue in full force and effect.

Direct Import Goods
Products available for purchase from Leery & Sarchi Group may be sourced from within Australia or
from International Markets. Products which are sourced directly from outside Australia and are
available for sale on Leeryandsarchi.com are specifically labelled as Direct Import Goods.
By purchasing Direct Import Goods you acknowledge and agree that you will be recorded as the
importer of record. As a result you will be the responsible party for any Taxes associated with the
importation of goods. Taxes, Duties and Shipping charges will be provided in full at the time of
checkout. You acknowledge that Leery & Sarchi Group is not liable for any loss, damage, cost or
expense that you incur as a result of your obligation to act as the importer of record for the Direct
Import Goods. Orders with a customs value over the ‘low value import threshold’ (currently
AUD$1,000, subject to change at any time) are subject to duties and taxes, which if applicable on your
order, will be calculated at checkout and paid by the customer. For further information on applicable
duties and taxes, visit www.customs.gov.au.
For Australian customs purposes, each order placed will be considered as the one consignment in
which case the total value of the number of Imported Goods will be taken into account in assessing
whether the low value import threshold has been reached.
Leery & Sarchi group will be using its Nominated Delivery Agent for all shipping and delivery
requirements, on your behalf. The cost of shipping and any other duties will be charged separately from
the price of the Direct Import Goods. All charges will be shown and charged in full at the time of
checkout.
Direct Import Goods are sourced from international markets and as such some may not be available for
sale in Australia. This means that there may be no Australia Recommended Retail Price for some
Products. Where we have been able to establish that a Product is for sale in the country, we have used
that products market price as the Recommended Retail Price. In other cases, a Recommended Retail
Price or “List Price” has been established by converting the price in the market from which the goods
were sourced into Australian dollars. This List Price is sourced and converted to Australian Dollars
daily to ensure the best possible reflect of foreign market prices. Exchange Rates are sourced daily with
data provided by Yahoo and Google.
Returns for all Direct Import Goods will be subject to the standard 30-Day Return Policy, however all
returns will be sent to an Australian location for local processing. As such the cost of return shipments
will not incur any international shipping charges

How can I contact Leeryandsarchi.com?
Visit our Help Centre
Leery & Sarchi Group Ltd trading as Jazelle Lawrance Art
ABN
Telephone +61416380768
Australia

Search our store